Dubai Visit Visa

14 Days

Dubai Visit Visa

Single Entry PKR 12500 /-Per Person
INCLUDES
  • UAE Immigration Fees
  • Visa Service Charges
  • All Taxes
  • Transit Visa
  • 14 Days Duration of stay in UAE
  • 1 Month Validity (Travel Time)
30 Days

UAE Tourist Visa

Single Entry PKR 13500 /-Per Person
INCLUDES
  • UAE Immigration Fees
  • Visa Service Charges
  • All Taxes
  • Transit Visa
  • 30 Days Duration of stay in UAE
  • 60 Days Validity (Travel Time )
90 Days

UAE Visit Visa

Single Entry PKR 35000 /-Per Person
INCLUDES
  • UAE Immigration Fees
  • Visa Service Charges
  • All Taxes
  • Transit Visa
  • 90 Days Duration of stay in UAE
  • 60 Days Validity (Travel Time )

UAE Visa Requirements

  1. CNIC Scan Copy.
  2. Passport Scan copy.
  3. Passport Size Photos Scan Copy.

Terms & Condition.

  1. Visa fee once deposited shall NOT BE refunded in case of visa application is rejected/denied by the authorities in UAE.
  2. All visitors should have a valid return ticket and a passport valid for a minimum period of six month.
  3. However, visa regulations and costs are subject to change.
  4. Visa Approval is Subject to Immigration QM Travels is not responsible in case of Visa is rejected / Delayed, visa fee is Non Refundable in any case.
  5. Over staying in UAE your visa will result in fines and detentions.
  6. The Embassy/ Immigration of UAE recommend all their eligible applicants to strictly follow the Rules and Regulations in order to avoid any delay. Since the visa policy is being monitored by the UAE authorities, therefore, the instructions provided by the Embassy are subject to change without any prior notification

Visa Requirments for Official & Diplomatic Passport holder.

  1. Official/ Diplomatic Passport holder can process their visa application from UAE Embassy directly with Note Verbal from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Government of Pakistan is compulsory.
  2. Note Verbal of older dates will not be accepted.
  3. The Purpose of Entry should be mentioned on the note verbal and the VISA FORM (Incomplete).
  4. Applications will NOT be entertained) FOR DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS, UN AGENCIES & INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS IN ISLAMABAD.
  5. Note Verbal from the concerned Mission/ Office is compulsory.

United Arab Emirates has several cities but Dubai is the most famous. It is an independent, modern and most progressive state with an unbelievable progress in infrastructure, technology & most importantly is tourism industry. Dubai is the only city leading with innovation and affluence as it always outdoes itself by adding new attractions for its visitors. Dubai Visa Benefits & Facilities

Job Hunting

Mostly youth community of Pakistan is jobless, you can start job hunting in Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah and in other states of UAE on your visit visa.

Lowest Visa Fee

Our visit visa fees are very low as compare to other travel agents, transit visa fee for 14 days is RS 12,500 for 28 Day it will be 13,500 and for 3 Month it will be Rs 36,000.

Online Processing

You can submit you document online by QM group of travels for visit visa of UAE.

Rent a Car

You can take any type of car on rent in All states of UAE, for travelling across different cities and towns of UAE.

Buy & Own Real Property

Government of UAE all you to buy real property on your visit visa in all states of United Arab Emirates.

Things to Do in Dubai

There are dozens beautiful places in Dubai some of them are Burj Al Arab, Dubai Museum, IMG Words of Adventure, Burj Khalifa, Al Fahidi Historic District, Madinat Jumeirah, Jumeriah Mosque, Dragonfly by Tim Raue, 3 Fils, Zuma, Arabian Tea House, Kite Beach, White Dubai, Logma, Dubai Mall these all are famous for different type of activities in UAE.

Dubai Travel Guide

People from all over the world visit this city to enjoy its cosmopolitan and cool culture with a mixture of people from different countries. Dubai has endless fun with almost every kind of entertainment and when it comes to shopping, it has always been bliss as this city has a number of fabulous shopping outlets with a huge variety.


What are the additional documents required for a 90 days Dubai visa?

If your air tickets are booked with Emirates, the following additional scanned copies will be required:

  1. Confirmed Emirates return air tickets
  2. Passport copy of the resident
  3. Residential proof of the resident.
  4. Invitation letter from the resident.
  5. Visa copy of the resident friend/relative
  6. The Immigration may ask for additional documents if necessary

What are the steps to apply for a Dubai visa?

  1. Submit your documents online
  2. Make an online payment. The payment link will be emailed to you by us
  3. Get your Dubai Visa in just 5 working days.

What are the various types of Dubai visa? Which one is the most appropriate for me?

There are various types of Dubai visa. There are several factors and categories that you need to know before applying for a visa. Major types of Dubai visa include tourist visa, business visa, student visa, multiple-entry visa and transit visa. Further, Dubai tourist visa can be applied for different tenures like 96 hours, 14 days, 30 days and 90 days. Depending on the purpose and duration, you can apply for the most suitable visa for you. If you are in an urgency, you may even opt for an express visa.

There need to be some points that you need to remember so that your visa doesn’t get rejected.

  1. Your passport needs to be valid for at least 6 months.
  2. You need to apply for a Dubai visa at a local UAE embassy present in that region.
  3. If you are a male below the age of 23 years, your application will only be accepted if you are being accompanied by a parent or blood sibling. Likewise, females below the age of 23, need to be accompanied by their first blood relatives, otherwise, their application may not be accepted.
  4. The upper limit for an over-aged passenger is 75 years. Any applicant between 70-75 years, must be accompanied by their immediate family member. All applicants above the age of 75 cannot be processed.
  5. For newly married couples below the age of 23, no visa will be issued.
  6. For females below the age of 23, a valid marriage certificate needs to be submitted in English/Arabic, failing which the application will be rejected.
  7. Any additional documents as deemed necessary need to be produced whenever called upon.
  8. If your Dubai tourist visa is used for any other reason, you are answerable in the court of law.